-
Eater of Lives (SPECTR, #4) Ouch! *sobs and immediately starts Destroyer of Worlds* Eater of Lives (SPECTR, #4) by Jordan L. Hawk
-
My Wattpad Love (My Wattpad Love #1) This was one of my favorite Wattpad books My Wattpad Love (My Wattpad Love #1) by Ariana Godoy
-
Fighting Destiny (The Fae Chronicles, #1) DNF @ 22% with no star rating.Dammit!I love the Fae and I think had I not read the Fever series by Karen Marie Moning, I probably would have continued with this. Liked it even. But I didnt. Seriously, the Fever series is BENCHMARK. Stories should start out subtlety and not cram so much within a few pages. Build up is good.As it stands, the heroine got on my nerves early on. She did and said things in direct opposition to how she was described. I also figured out the big secret within the first chapter. The writing was also difficult to get past Fighting Destiny (The Fae Chronicles, #1) by Amelia Hutchins
-
The River Has Teeth I received an ARC from Edelweiss TW: domestic abuse, substance abuse, child neglect, kleptomania, mentioned pet death, drugging & kidnapping4.5Natashas sister is missing, and shes determined to find her. Dellas heard the news about the missing girls and is trying not to get involved- because shes terrified shell find out her mother is one who killed them. But Dellas family has a reputation and a need for cash, so when Natashas willing to pay plenty for some magical help she cant turn her down The River Has Teeth by Erica Waters
-
Hitler's Stolen Children: The Shocking True Story of the Nazi Kidnapping Conspiracy Couldnt finish it. Was very choppy and hard to follow. Hitler's Stolen Children: The Shocking True Story of the Nazi Kidnapping Conspiracy by Ingrid von Oelhafen
-
Where Good Girls Go To Die (Good Girls, #1) This book started off so amazing and I was invested in these characters right away. But sadly that excitement faded as the book moved forward and it started to feel like a different story. The opening was so good and had a lot of intensity but from there it became kind of boring and the characters werent as interesting as the beginning promised. Livy was actually a big disappointment for me and I would have almost rather the stripper storyline not be a thing Where Good Girls Go To Die (Good Girls, #1) by Holly Renee
-
Red Passion Red Passion by Miss Full of Light
-
Sands of Betrayal (Kilted Desire, #1) I am afraid I found this book too choppy, and it lacked the depth that I look for in a book.Interesting story, but again the delivery was a tad too dry.Well, except for sex scenes. Mr Sands of Betrayal (Kilted Desire, #1) by A.B. McKinley
-
House of Flame and Shadow (Crescent City, #3) 4.25!“You’re my home, Hunt. Our love spans across stars and worlds, remember?” She smiled slightly. “I’ll always find you." MAJOR SPOILERS AHEAD!! DONT READ IT IF YOU HAVE NOT READ HOFAS...IM KEEPING THE FIRST TWO PARAGRAPHS SPOILER FREE JUST IN CASE ANYONE ACCIDENTALLY SEES THEM.Sarahs writing style is one of my favorites House of Flame and Shadow (Crescent City, #3) by Sarah J. Maas